Our Team

Rebecca Atkinson General Manager
Josh Babcock Head of Marketing & Communications
Adele Barclay Housekeeping
Adele Birkenshaw Box Office Supervisor
Tom Blakemore Technician
Chris Brearley Technician
Judy O’Brien Head of Finance
Paul Caldwell Technician
James Clare Head of Technical and Premises
Craige Clarke Technician
Peter Clark Visitor Experience Assistant
Will Dash Technician
George Doyle Technician
Karl Eaton Technician
Henry Filloux-Bennett Chief Executive and Artistic Director
Leah Fisher Visitor Experience Assistant
Keith Forryan Technician
Jenny Goodman Head of Participation
Betty Hadfield Events Co-ordinator
Bev Haigh Finance Assistant
Sharon Haigh Housekeeping
Matthew Harrison Technician
Barbara Hellowell Artist in Residence
Phoebe Higham Visitor Experience Assistant
Ryan Hogan Marketing and Communications Officer
Jonathan Hudson Technician
Nancy Hughes Marketing and Communications Assistant
Daniel Jowett Technician
Melanie King Finance Officer
Michael Murphy Technician
Amy Norman Visitor Experience Assistant
Laura Norman Visitor Experience Assistant
Mass Nying  Visitor Experience Assistant
Sara Parkes Technician
Louise Parsons Box Office Assistant
Nancy Penvose Visitor Experience Assistant
Helen Petty Housekeeping
Chris Pritchard Technician
Olivia Race Creative Associate
Jaqueline Ryan Housekeeping
Roohi Sarwar Box Office Assistant
Tommy Savage Head of Visitor Experience
Sean Sewell Visitor Experience Assistant
Daniel O’Shea Technician
Jane Sibbald Box Office Assistant
Brett Speakman Technician
Ellie Stringer Cafe-Bar Supervisor
Hayden Sugden Office Assistant
Chris Thompson Visitor Experience Assistant
Lauren Townsend Producer
Rebecca Turner Duty Manager & Box Office Assistant
Marcus Walker Visitor Experience Assistant
Caitlan Washington-Farr Visitor Experience Assistant
Dianne Watkinson Box Office Assistant
Kelsie Weavill Visitor Experience Assistant
Jane Wilson Artist in Residence
Rebecca Winwood Head of Participation
Marisa Whitehead Visitor Experience Assistant
Mollie Wood Cafe-Bar Supervisor
James Yates-Hothersall  Box Office & Front of House Assistant

Kirklees Theatre Trust Board Members

Andrew Bird (Chair), Val Javin (Vice Chair), Councillor Karen Allison, Councillor Rob Walker, Laura Rawnsley, Tracy Sheldon, Jack Thompson, Guy Chapman, Billie Klinger

Join our mailing list

Sign up to receive the latest news and show announcements.

Close Popup